GREENE, J.
[…] This, the Court noted, included state constitutional torts, as well as common law or statutory based causes of actions. Bennett, 359 Md. at 373-74, 754 A.2d at 376. We decline to read this statement as giving state constitutional torts the significance Petitioners ascribe.
Dixon v. Ford Motor Co., 433 Md. 137, 166, 70 A.3d 328, 345 (2013). See also CJP § 3904(f) ("Only one action under this subtitle lies in respect to the death of a person.").